Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Lou Adams

Age: 48, born 20 August 1974

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Darren Le Gallo


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
256 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Amy Adams Videos

Amy Adams Interview on Regis und Kelly

405 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Renee Interviews Amy Adams and Lee Pace

291 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago



View all Amy Adams videos

Photos

184 votes
175 votes
149 votes
142 votes
104 votes

Description: An actress with a knack for light comedy, Amy Adams was born in Italy and raised in Castle Rock, Colorado. After high school, she studied dance and worked in regional dinner theater until age 20, when she moved to Minnesota with her family after being spotted by a visiting Minneapolis producer and recruited to work in his dinner theater there. She landed her first film role in the satiric 1999 comedy Drop Dead Gorgeous, which was, appropriately enough, set in Minnesota. After appearing in the independent comedy Psycho Beach Party, Adams made guest appearances on a number of television series, including That 70s Show, Buffy the V ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (61), Actress (58), Gorgeous (42), Redhead (40), Hot (33), American (27), Cute (24), Female (18), Talented (18), Stunner (18), Sweet (17), Pretty (14), Female Perfection (14), Born 1974 (11), Stunning (10), Blue Eyes (10), Enchanted (7), Funny (6), Breathtaking (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5410 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2259 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1566 Watched
4. The Fighter (2010)
Rating:
7.5
1425 Watched
5. Her
Rating:
7.7
1431 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3033 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2619 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
4. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2070 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 3 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (232 person items)

"5 images"


looksharp voted for an image 2 days, 19 hours ago

picaddit voted for 6 images [View All] 2 days, 21 hours ago

picaddit voted for 3 images 2 days, 23 hours ago

greenarrow voted for an image 3 days, 15 hours ago

friden voted for an image 1 week ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

friden posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

jd00 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

selsun voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

selsun voted for 17 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
bfpierce voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 16 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

124 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
selsun voted for 11 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 month ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 month ago

victoriaeliana added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
SiT dOwN! (57 person items)
victoriaeliana voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 47 Next »