Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Louise Acker

Age: 47, born 5 December 1976

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Carpinello


Lists

193 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
129 votes
Kick ass Females (41 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
115 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 21 comments

Photos

75 votes
47 votes
43 votes
32 votes
28 votes

Description: Amy Acker is an American actress. She has played roles on the television series Angel as Winifred Burkle and Illyria, and on Alias as Kelly Peyton. She also portrayed Dr. Claire Saunders on Dollhouse and Samantha โ€œRootโ€ Groves on Person of Interest. Amy Acker is the rising star who portrays Winifred 'Fred' Burkle on the WB network's cult hit, ANGEL. Amy Louise Acker was born and raised in Dallas, Texas. Amy is the oldest of four children; one of her sisters is in college (2001) and her other sister and brother are in high school (2001). Amy's father is a lawyer in Dallas and her mother is a full time mom. Growing up Amy w ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Beautiful (19), Hot (18), Stunner (17), Gorgeous (17), Stunning (17), Cute (17), Pretty (17), American (7), Perfection (6), Talented (6), Breathtaking (6), Model (5), Brunette (5), Female (4), Angel (3), Born 1976 (3), Dollhouse (2), Alias (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2867 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
5. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1420 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5456 Watched
Rating:
7
1545 Watched
Rating:
7.1
78 Watched
Rating:
5.5
46 Watched
Rating:
7.5
22 want to see




Update feed

minnebird voted for an image 3 days, 17 hours ago

micoh123 voted for an image 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

micoh123 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Tallyhawk voted for an image 1 month ago

Storvirk voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 58 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

tippyparis voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 9 months ago

selsun voted for an image 9 months ago

Watchman posted a image 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 17 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

buddhaj voted for an image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

jjmandy voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »