Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amrita Deepak Rao

Age: 37, born 7 June 1981

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: RJ Anmol


Lists

117 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
117 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
105 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
79 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
71 votes
Most Beautiful Women In Bollywood (14 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Amrita Rao Videos

Hottest Photo-shoot of Amrita Rao

326 Views

Added 7 years ago


amrita rao beautiful sexy photo shoot

171 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Amrita Rao (Marathi: अमृता राव. IPA: , born June 7, 1981) is an Indian model and Bollywood actress. Beginning her career as a model, Rao made her acting debut with Ab Ke Baras (2002), which went unnoticed. However, she grew into prominence when she starred in Ken Ghosh's love-story, Ishq Vishk (2003) and earned her first Filmfare nomination in the Best Female Debut category. Delivering acclaimed performances and commercial success with films like Main Hoon Na (2004) and Vivah (2006), her biggest commercial success so far, she has established herself as one of the most promising actresses of Bollywood. Amrit ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Indian (3), Hot (2), Sexy (2), Bollywood (2), Cute (2), Model (2), Pretty (2), Brunette (1), India (1), Talented (1), Gorgeous (1), Smile (1), Born In 1981 (1), Eyes (1), Female (1), Loved (1), Short (1), Beautiful (1), Stunning (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
84 Watched
Rating:
5.8
57 Watched
Rating:
7.4
29 Watched
4. Masti (2004)
Rating:
6
26 Watched
5. Vivah (2006)
Rating:
7.5
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kat M added this to Rated list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
DON2279 rated this 5/10 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 5 months ago
sara added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
usafsg rated this 7/10 7 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Indian celebrities I'd fuck (34 person items)
bt2 rated this 7/10 9 months, 1 week ago
tijtij voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kat M added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
wisecracker rated this 10/10 1 year ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
j592 rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Indian Hotness (26 beauty items)
j592 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

xynosisx rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
cekadidas voted for 47 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Dark Matter rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
tarun voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
MyGoshOh rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Perfect Indian Beauties (34 person items)
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

ginofavara rated this 7/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Hellsdemon13 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago