Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amitabh Harivansh Srivastav

Age: 77, born 11 October 1942

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jaya Bhaduri


Lists

128 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
60 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (316 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amitabh Bachchan was born on October 11, 1942 in Allahabad. He is the son of late poet Harivansh Rai Bachchan and Teji Bachchan. Amitabh Bachchan did his schooling from Sherwood College, Nainital and later on pursued a degree in science from the Delhi University. His first job was in Shaw Wallace and later worked as a freight broker for a shipping firm called Bird and Co. But his destiny had something else to offer and it was the journey to stardom. He made his debut in the film Saat Hindustani (1969) which was directed by K.A. Abbas. Film failed on the box-office but Amitabh was noticed by film makers like Hrishikesh Mukherji a ... (more)
Tags: Indian (3), Actor (2), Less Sugar (1), Stud (1), Great Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Libra (1), Elegant (1), Don (1), Slumdog Millionaire (1), Cheeni Kum (1), Smoker (1), Buddhadev Gupta (1), Spice6 (1), Born In 1942 (1), Born In October (1), Angry Young Man (1), Can't Act (1), Amazing (1), Sex Symbol (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3646 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1226 Watched
Rating:
6.9
954 Watched
Rating:
7.5
151 Watched
5. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
138 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
64 Watched
2. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

Farah Luna posted 23 images [View All] 8 months ago

Farah Luna posted 56 images [View All] 8 months ago

Farah Luna posted 7 images [View All] 8 months ago

LBKittyofHell voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Delhi Escorts Renu posted a comment 2 years, 3 months ago

“great i enjoyed,,, and i know you will also enjoy it.. just take its services now, and you can also visit missneha.com for more”

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
valentine xavier posted 2 images [View All] 4 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago