Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 鈴木亜美, Suzuki Ami

Age: 42, born 9 February 1982

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

2 votes
Smokin Hot Asia (#18) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ami Suzuki (鈴木亜美, Suzuki Ami, born 9 February 1982) is a Japanese recording artist, DJ, and actress from Zama, Kanagawa, Japan. Having been discovered on the talent TV show Asayan, she was one of the most popular female teen idols in the late 1990s. However, in 2000, Suzuki faced legal problems with her management company resulting in a controversial blacklisting from the entertainment industry. Suzuki attempted to resurrect her career under her own steam with two indie singles before signing to Avex Trax in 2005. She released "Delightful", a dance song that reached No. 3 on the Japanese Oricon charts with a st ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Asian (2), Female (2), Aquarius (2), Actress (2), Adorable (1), Jpop Idol (1), Bob Cut (1), Born In February (1), I Would Do Her (1), Kawaii (1), Petite (1), Suzuki (1), Born 1982 (1), Soloist (1), Teen Idol (1), Triple Threat (1), Idol (1), Japan (1), Jpop (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Rainbow Song (2006)
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agirl 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Agirl voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted 2 images 1 year ago

doubled 1 year, 4 months ago
farahsaxount posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

time50 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

time50 1 year, 9 months ago
farahsaxount posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

farahbear posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

farahbear 2 years, 11 months ago
farahbear posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

topcollection 3 years, 5 months ago
dougcampbell 4 years ago
Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F 5 years, 6 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Smokin Hot Asia (#18) (50 person items)
Zeke21 7 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

narrador nuevo 8 years, 4 months ago