Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amerie Mi Marie Rogers

Age: 41, born 12 January 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lenny Nicholson


Lists

112 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
98 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
81 votes
Beautiful Brunettes (62 items)
list by Allyโ™ฅ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
62 votes
Girls Girls Girls (41 items)
list by veganvoodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

View all Ameriie lists

Ameriie Videos

AMERIIE "WHAT I WANT"

41 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Ameriie videos

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Amerie Rogers (born January 12, 1980 in Fitchburg, Massachusetts), known professionally as Amerie, is an American Grammy Award-nominated R&B singer/songwriter. She is signed to Sony Urban/Columbia Records. Rogers was born to an African-American father and South Korean mother. As a result of her father being in the United States military, Amerie traveled to and lived in many different places, including Alaska, Texas, Germany and South Korea. She graduated from Georgetown University in 2000 with a degree in English and Fine Arts. She considers Washington D.C. to be her home and has a younger sister named Angela. Amerie and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
5.7
106 Watched
Rating:
6.1
71 Watched
Rating:
5.2
53 Watched




Movies

1. First Daughter (2004)
Rating:
4.5
496 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
django123 voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (122 person items)

"African-american and asian (korean)."


m3tarry posted 24 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

evvie added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
born in year 1980 (230 person items)
Ricky F posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
william maxey 83 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas voted for 84 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (295 person items)
lechat voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago