Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Amelie Nothomb

Stats

Birth Name: Fabienne Claire Nothomb

Age: 56, born 9 July 1966

Born and residing in: Belgium


Lists

1 votes
My Favourite Prose Writers (54 items)
list by isserley
Published 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Belgian (2), Writer (1), Author (1), Born 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
63 Watched
Rating:
8.1
34 Watched
Rating:
8.9
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
52 Watched
Rating:
5.9
19 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

isserley 2 months, 2 weeks ago
isserley added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite Prose Writers (54 person items)

"15 stars 1993 Le Sabotage amoureux 1999 Stupeur et tremblements 2000 Métaphysique des tubes 2003 Antécrista 2007 Ni d’Ève ni d’Adam "


Henny voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago