Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amisha Patel

Age: 48, born 9 June 1975

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

89 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (205 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
27 votes
Indian Girls on MAXIM Cover (34 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Indian Women (399 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 years ago
13 votes
Bollywood Actresses for the first time (2000-2010) (58 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Ameesha Patel Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Grand-daughter of Indian freedom fighter, lawyer, and former Justice Rajni Patel, Amisha, a Gemini, was born in Bombay's Breach Candy Hospital. She is nicknamed Angel and Princess. Her younger brother Ashmit Patel is also a Bollywood film actor and her name is a blend of the first three letters of her father's name Amit and the last three letters of her mother's name Asha. She studied at the Cathedral and John Connon High School in Bombay, and went on to obtain a degree in Economics from Tufts University in Medford, Massachusetts, U.S.A. After graduation she worked for a Finance company and also modeled on the side. She ha ... (more)
Tags: Indian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
142 Watched
2. Heyy Babyy (2007)
Rating:
5.8
58 Watched
Rating:
7.4
46 Watched
Rating:
5.5
34 Watched
5. Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007)
Rating:
6.1
35 Watched




Update feed

alter posted 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

shturman7 1 year, 1 month ago
alter posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Puron voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

nand 1 year, 11 months ago
puckduck added this to Rated list 2 years, 4 months ago
alter posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

Fae Tae posted 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

Fae Tae voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

3DoctorWho 3 years, 10 months ago
j592 4 years, 2 months ago
Dark Matter 4 years, 2 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Indian Women (399 beauty items)

" Konkan"


alter posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

DON2279 5 years, 8 months ago
goldthwait 6 years, 1 month ago
Raj Khanna 6 years, 6 months ago
Anaita Jane 6 years, 10 months ago
sahaad voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

Naman Tripathi 7 years, 9 months ago
Kitscho 7 years, 10 months ago
Kitscho voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago