Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amber Midthunder

Age: 24, born 3 March 1997

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

179 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
Babes of The CW 2018-19 TV Season (140 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
26 votes
Favorite actresses - A... (41 items)
list by Redwood
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
16 votes
Babes of The CW 2019-20 TV Season (99 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
15 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1359 items)
list by logymw
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Amber Midthunder (born April 26, 1997) is a Native American actress. She is known for her series regular roles in the FX series Legion, and The CW series Roswell, New Mexico, as well as appearances on Longmire and Banshee. Her father, David Midthunder, is an actor and her mother, Angelique, is a casting director. Amber is Native American and an enrolled member of the Fort Peck Sioux Tribe. Midthunder is of multiple mixed ethnicities including Native American, European, Spanish, and Asian.
Tags: Native American (2), Actress (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Sioux (1), Brown Eyes (1), DSLs (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
515 Watched
Rating:
7.4
364 Watched
3. Swing Vote (2008)
Rating:
6
151 Watched
4. Not Forgotten (2009)
Rating:
5.4
34 Watched
5. The Marksman (2021)
Rating:
5.1
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
282 Watched
2. Banshee (2013)
Rating:
7.7
163 Watched
3. Legion (2017)
Rating:
7.6
157 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

django123 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted 23 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

django123 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Amber MidthunderAmerican Actressโ€ข Sioux Native American;โ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข English;โ€ข Chinese; "


SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

kharubdisz voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

only0000 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Coup de Foudre (27 beauty items)
Matt added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Total Drama Fancast: Updated (2017) (53 person items)

"As Sky "


SomeBloke voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Alea posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

BluFalcon voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

parryj voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1359 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful All-Americans (100 beauty items)
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

perod posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

darkberry posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »