Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amber Chia

Age: 39, born 14 December 1981

Country of origin: Malaysia


Lists

174 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
111 votes
whats up with this Dress? 2 (83 items)
list by I am M
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
15 votes
Malaysian beauty (31 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
14 votes
asian models. (242 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
10 votes
My Perfect Malaysian Beauties (14 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Amber Chia (simplified Chinese: 谢丽萍, traditional Chinese: 謝麗萍, pinyin: Xiè Lìpíng; born December 14, 1981) is a Malaysian model. She was born in Ipoh, Malaysia, but grew up in the city of Tawau, in Sabah, East Malaysia. She began her modeling career at seventeen, after being discovered in Kuala Lumpur, where she was working as an accountant. Chia gained international fame after winning the 2004 Guess Watches Timeless Beauty Contest, which was a global model search for Guess Watch's brand ambassador worldwide. The win also meant that Chia became the first Asian model ever to win a top global professional modelling ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Movies

1. Possessed (2006)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
2. Xiao Yong Chun (2011)
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Update feed

argentango rated this 10/10 1 week, 1 day ago
bloodmoon rated this 8/10 8 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Bruce rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
asian models. (242 person items)
carnamau rated this 7/10 3 years, 8 months ago
Mikopoles voted for 19 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

goldthwait rated this 9/10 4 years, 11 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
irishblue posted 67 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

B205 rated this 9/10 5 years, 6 months ago