Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Lynn Swafford

Age: 41, born 30 October 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tobias O'Connell


Lists

81 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
America's Next Top Model (295 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
ANTM contestants that look like real models (79 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Striking Photos of ANTM (64 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
CoverGirls from ANTM part 1 (24 items)
list by Dan
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Amanda is an American fashion model and television personality. She came in third place on Cycle 3 of the reality television show America's Next Top Model. Swafford is legally blind; she is afflicted with retinitis pigmentosa, a degenerative eye condition. In the episode of America's Next Top Model where Swafford revealed her condition to the other contestants, she stated that the condition would leave her completely blind by age 30. She has modeled in Moscow and Prague after the show. Swafford's family relocated to Plano, Texas during her childhood years. She was a track and field athlete at Plano East Senior High School in 19 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.1
793 Watched
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched




Update feed

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)