Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Amanda Sthers

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Queffélec-Maruani

Age: 44, born 18 April 1978

Country of origin: France


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Sa mère est Véronique Queffélec, lobbyiste et avocate ayant pour cousin germain l'écrivain Yann Queffélec. Dans Ma place sur la photo, son premier livre, elle parle de son enfance. Son mariage le 21 septembre 2004 avec le chanteur Patrick Bruel a fait couler beaucoup d'encre. Elle a un frère, Briag Maruani, musicien et journaliste pour Rock 'n' Folk, et une sœur, la chanteuse Orianne. Elle vit à Paris, près du parc Monceau, et étudie à l’école bilingue, le lycée Carnot puis le lycée Pasteur de Neuilly-sur-Seine. À 15 ans, elle envoie son premier roman à l'éditeur Jean-Marc Roberts qui le refuse, mais l'encour ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
24 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Madame (2017)
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Madame (2017)
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation 4 years ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago