Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda MacKinnon Palmer Gaiman

Age: 46, born 30 April 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

41 votes
I love her voice (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
Punk Rock Babes (10 items)
list by Rent92
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
29 votes
Piano Girls (20 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
50 Celebrity Crushes - 2012 (50 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (251 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Amanda MacKinnon Gaiman Palmer (/ˈpɑːlmər/; born April 30, 1976), sometimes known as Amanda Fucking Palmer (AFP), is an American singer-songwriter who is the lead vocalist, pianist, and lyricist of the duo The Dresden Dolls. She performs as a solo artist, and was also one-half of the duo Evelyn Evelyn, and the lead singer and songwriter of Amanda Palmer and the Grand Theft Orchestra.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
247 Watched
Rating:
5.5
56 Watched
3. Happy! (2017)
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Artifact (2012)
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
10
3 want to see
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

musicbillboar 9 months, 1 week ago
lovechopard 9 months, 3 weeks ago
mariog56 1 year, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
dougcampbell 1 year, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Amanda has 1 child:• Anthony Gaiman"


Emily 2 years, 7 months ago
titi 2 years, 8 months ago
_?_ voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
SchwarzerAbt 3 years, 7 months ago
SchwarzerAbt added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Bands I've Seen Live | SchwarzerAbt (230 person items)

"Seen live: 2 Times Headline Shows: 05.06.2017: Fabrik, Hamburg (as Amanda Palmer & Edward Ka-Spel) 29.10.2013: Grünspan, Hamburg (as Amanda Palmer & The Grand Theft Orchestra)"


sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

pamela voted for 2 images 4 years ago

pamela 4 years ago
Payal 4 years, 1 month ago
JR1220 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Andyb2 5 years ago
Andyb2 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years ago

SchwarzerAbt posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

nessor 5 years, 5 months ago
sh56 5 years, 8 months ago
mrblack 5 years, 11 months ago
Attmfk added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Female Singers Best List (47 person items)