Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Nørgaard

Age: 29, born 18 February 1992

Country of origin: Denmark

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

183 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
139 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
111 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
110 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
60 votes
Smukke Kvinder Født i Danmark (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Amanda Norgaard Videos

På shopping med: Amanda Nørgaard

74 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

17 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Danish beauty Amanda Norgaard (VIVA) was scouted on the streets of Copenhagen in 2008. Since then the 19 year old’s career has sky rocketed, shooting with leading photographers for titles including Interview, Harper’s Bazaar, Pop, 10, Dansk, Dazed & Confused, Vogue Russia and V Magazine. She even inspired the song ‘Norgaard‘ by the Vaccines and can be seen in their music video below! Amanda backs-up her impressive editorial credentials with ad campaigns for brands including Topshop (SS10), Benetton (SS10), Filippa K (AW10) and Burberry Eyewear (AW10). Twitter name: @amandanorgaard ... (more)
Tags: Model (4), Danish (4), Blonde (4), Denmark (3), 1992 (2), Beautiful (1), YBM (1), Danish Model (1), High Fashion Model (1), Born In 1992 (1), Born 1992 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Skinny (1), Perfect (1), Female (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

dragonballz1 rated this 10/10 1 week ago
schnitzelbank8 rated this 9/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
lr902004 rated this 8/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
lr902004 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

laeticia rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
italiana rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
bmac voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

bmac voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

bmac rated this 9/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
bmac voted for 19 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

bmac voted for 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

bmac voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

mikihisa rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
esme87 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

chats rated this 10/10 11 months ago
bigfan82 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bigfan82 rated this 9/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
derreckmark voted for an image 1 year ago
francoiscrueize rated this 10/10 1 year ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Kandiss rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Elmiraj rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
derreckmark voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

uijeongbu rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Bruce rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
djjetz rated this 5/10 1 year, 10 months ago
AdamantiumX rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
1992 (44 person items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
5' 7 (137 person items)
brhue rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

titi rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

christianfoe rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »