Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes

Age: 36, born 3 April 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 97 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
195 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 45 comments

Amanda Bynes Videos

Amanda Bynes' 2010 Maxim Cover Shoot

255 Views

Added 9 years ago


Amanda Bynes - Cover Shoot - May 2008

196 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

62 votes
39 votes
32 votes
26 votes
26 votes

Description: The squirrel-cheeked young actress Amanda Bynes rose to fame on Nickelodeon and moved on to the WB network for her teenage years. In 1996, she became a regular cast member on the kid's sketch comedy show All That, which first earned her a growing fan base of adoring admirers. Sticking with Nickelodeon-style broad comedy, she was a panelist on the game show Figure It Out as well as host for the popular variety show The Amanda Show, which won several Kid's Choice awards. After lending her voice to the long-running cartoon Rugrats, Bynes made the big switch from the PG world of Nickelodeon to the PG-13 world of the WB with a part o ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), American (14), Female (12), Born 1986 (9), Beautiful (7), Pretty (6), Hot (5), 1986 (4), Nickelodeon (4), All That (4), Comedy (3), Crazy (3), Woman (3), Ugly (3), Comedienne (3), Born In April (3), Girl (2), United States (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4304 Watched
2. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched
Rating:
6.1
427 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Easy A (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1980 Watched
2. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1982 Watched
3. She's the Man (2006)
Rating:
6.1
1557 Watched
4. Hairspray (2007)
Rating:
6.2
1393 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1074 Watched




Update feed

Christmas2023 voted for an image 14 hours, 35 minutes ago

django123 voted for an image 5 days, 20 hours ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fshaw voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"ViolaShe's the Man "...and when I close my eyes, I see you for who you truly are, which is UUUG-LAY.""


PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Easy A (2010)2- She's the Man (2006)3- Robots (2005)4- Hairspray (2007)5- What a Girl Wants (2003)"


victoriaeliana voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

time50 voted for 5 images 10 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 11 months ago

micoh123 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Dynasti voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Dynasti posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Dynasti voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Amanda Laura BynesAmerican Actressโ€ข Lithuanian;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Henny voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »