Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beverly Louise Neill

Born: 20 February 1929 Died: 16 August 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Amanda Blake Videos

Amanda Blake - Longbranch Everynight Blues

112 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Amanda Blake (February 20, 1929 โ€“ August 16, 1989) was an American actress best known for the role of the red-haired saloon proprietress "Miss Kitty Russell" on the television western Gunsmoke. She and her husband Frank Gilbert also ran one of the first successful programs for breeding cheetahs in captivity.
Tags: Died 1989 (2), Born 1929 (2), American (1), Actress (1), United States (1), Pisces (1), Tv Actress (1), Died Aged 60 (1), Tv Western (1), Gunsmoke (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
266 Watched
2. Gunsmoke (1955)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
4. Hee Haw (1969)
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Star Is Born (1954)
Rating:
7.7
211 Watched
2. Lili (1953)
Rating:
7.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
Rating:
7
21 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 hours, 51 minutes ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Duckman posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Science Vixens (612 person items)
michealoh voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago