Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Jane Smith

Age: 50, born 28 February 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

31 votes
Variations On A Theme XVII - Drinking Alone? (107 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
14 votes
I've Seen This Pose XXII - The Big Kiss-Off (75 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (144 items)
list by Voldie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Amanda Abbington Videos

Maltesers advert / commercial - Trousers

102 Views

Added 6 years ago


Maltesers Ad.flv

80 Views

Added 6 years ago


"Wedding cake" from Man Stroke Woman

70 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Amanda Abbington is an English actress. She appeared in the 2005 comedy sketch show Man Stroke Woman and the 2007โ€“2008 comedy After You've Gone with Nicholas Lyndhurst. She has also appeared in recurring series such as Coupling, Casualty, Dream Team and Case Histories. In 2013, she began appearing in the television series Mr. Selfridge. She also started filming the third series of Sherlock. Abbington appears in the Maltesers advertising campaign. Abbington was in a long-term relationship with British actor Martin Freeman, after meeting on the set of the film Men Only in 2000. The couple had two children together. They ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), English (5), British (3), Sherlock (2), 1974 (1), United Kingdom (1), Mary Watson (1), Mr. Selfridge (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.2
1867 Watched
2. Coupling (2000)
Rating:
7.4
400 Watched
3. Being Human (2008)
Rating:
7.4
273 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
5. Teachers (2001)
Rating:
6.7
63 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Good Night (2007)
Rating:
5.9
88 Watched
Rating:
5.9
59 Watched
Rating:
4.9
27 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
5.5
9 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amanda Jane Smith28 February 1974Abbington has 2 children:โ€ข Joe Freeman (2006);โ€ข Grace Freeman (2008);"


Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Sue Vertue, Steven Moffat and Amanda Abbington "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Mark Gatiss and Amanda Abbington 'Sherlock' "


IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

shia. voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)

"Sue Vertue and Amanda Abbington "


miaou voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago