Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amal Ramzi Alamuddin

Age: 41, born 3 February 1978

Country of origin: Lebanon

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: George Clooney


Lists

44 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Met Gala 2018 (160 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
8 votes
Met Gala Fashion 2015 (147 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
Arabic (18 items)
list by Stepan_Kant
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
5 votes
2015 Golden Globe Fashion (97 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

“Amal Ramzi Clooney (Arabic: أمل علم الدين‎; née Alamuddin; born 3 February 1978) is a London-based Lebanese-British lawyer, activist, and author.”
Tags: Beautiful (2), Cute (2), Lawyer (2), Lebanese-British (1), Smart (1), Celebrities (1), British (1), Brunette (1), George Clooney (1), Activist (1), Lebanese (1), Born 1978 (1), Author (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
2. Risk
Rating:
6
4 want to see




TV

Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
5.9
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Battleax rated this 7/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Close the Camps rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
parryj voted for 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Akirah added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Lebanese & Lovely (31 person items)
Buuh rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
cinephile96 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Arabic (18 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
parryj rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
parryj voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 35 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 2 years ago
Ricky F posted a image 2 years ago

Ricky F voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years ago

perod posted 3 images 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov rated this 9/10 2 years, 11 months ago
RGT rated this 8/10 3 years ago
Daniela Dimitrov voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

helloise posted 39 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

tkd27 rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

naimadahmer posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 3 years, 7 months ago