Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alton Brown

Stats

Birth Name: Alton Crawford Brown

Age: 57, born 30 July 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deanna Brown


Lists

5 votes
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
2 votes
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alton Crawford Brown (born July 30, 1962) is an American television personality, celebrity chef, author, actor, and cinematographer. He is the creator and host of the Food Network television show Good Eats, the mini-series Feasting on Asphalt and Feasting on Waves, and host and main commentator on Iron Chef America and Cutthroat Kitchen. Brown is also the author of several books on cookery. Brown was born in Los Angeles, California and spent his youth in the Boy Scouts. Brown's father, Alton Brown, Sr., was a media executive in Cleveland, Georgia, owner of radio station WRWH and publisher of the newspaper White County News. ... (more)
Tags: Cook (3), American (2), Gypsy (1), Iron Chef (1), Food Channel (1), Good Eats (1), Cinematographer (1), Born 1962 (1), Glasses (1), Aircraft Pilot (1), Eccentric (1), Genius (1), Author (1), Writer (1), Pilot (1), Quirky (1), Science (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5585 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2403 Watched
3. MythBusters (2003)
Rating:
7.4
1714 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
859 Watched
Rating:
6.7
252 Watched




TV written by

1. Good Eats (1999)
Rating:
7.6
119 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV directed by

1. Good Eats (1999)
Rating:
7.6
119 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Alton Brown & Elizabeth Ingram ♥"


Laurence3 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)