Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Jane Hayes

Born: 6 March 1930 Died: 27 February 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
68 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
Sexiest Non-Human Female Characters (POLL) (62 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
25 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Anyone who loves B-movies of the 1950s appreciates this lovely actress Allison Hayes. She was born Mary Jane Hayes on March 6, 1930 in Charleston, West Virginia. The raven-haired beauty was the 1949 Washington, D.C. entry into the Miss America pageant. Shortly afterwards, Mary Jane adopted the familiar first name of Allison. She got her start on local Washington television before heading to Hollywood in the early 1950s. Allison began her career with Universal Pictures; the studio groomed her, but only on the path of B-movies. In her film debut, Francis Joins the WACS (1954), she was a supporting actress to the speaking mule, whi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched
5. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
101 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 want to see
Rating:
5.4
17 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
5. Tickle Me (1965)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actresses - H (39 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years ago

1970wildcat voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Clay voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

M[rdza voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago

Dave voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago