Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Allen Collins

Stats

Birth Name: Larkin Allen Collins, Jr.

Born: 19 July 1952 Died: 23 January 1990

Country of origin: United States


Lists

14 votes
My Favorite Guitarists (37 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Favorite Guitars (18 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Allen Collins was one of the founding members and guitarists of Southern rock band Lynyrd Skynyrd, and co-wrote most of the band's songs with late frontman Ronnie Van Zant. His unique guitar playing and songwriting skills were vital to the success of the band during his time with them.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen