Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Allan King

Stats

Birth Name: Allan Winton King

Born: 6 February 1930 Died: 15 June 2009

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Colleen Murphy


Lists

4 votes
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (62 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Allan Winton King, OC was a Canadian film director and documentarian.
Tags: Writer (1), Canadian (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), Documentarian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
Rating:
5.6
62 Watched
Rating:
7.5
42 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
3. Dying at Grace (2003)
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

CD Smiles added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (62 person items)

"Seen Warrendale Dying at Grace Priority A Married Couple"