Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney

Age: 45, born 19 September 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Sanov


Lists

38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
34 votes
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 2015 (57 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
Siblings Here, Lovers There? (48 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
2013 People's Choice Awards (39 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (325 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Alison Sweeney Videos



Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Alison Ann Sweeney (born September 19, 1976) is an American soap opera actress. She was born in Los Angeles, California. Her television debut was at age 5 in a Kodak advertisement. Alison is best known for her portrayal of Samantha "Sami" Brady on the American soap opera Days of Our Lives. In this role, she has earned four Soap Opera Digest Awards. She has been on Days since January 22, 1993. In 2002, she appeared on a celebrity episode of the NBC reality game show Fear Factor. Her appearance was notable for her panic at being in a "coffin" with large flatworms, scorpions, and millipedes. In 2004, she wrote a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5287 Watched
Rating:
6.8
740 Watched
3. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.6
416 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
5. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.7
263 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
5.6
147 Watched
Rating:
6.2
74 Watched




Books




Update feed

AtomicPunk voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

thejim posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

thejim posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

renegade13 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

baseball9000 voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Storvirk voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Hssine posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: Jessica Ashley2 Episodes"


Hssine posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Hemitopia posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Hemitopia posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago