Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Loren Sudol

Age: 37, born 23 December 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

172 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
89 votes
Pick Ten Redheads! (50 items)
list by aoibhneas
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 56 comments
66 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
61 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part VIII (105 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Alison Sudol Videos

Lost Things

151 Views

Added 12 years ago


A Fine Frenzy - Happier

84 Views

Added 12 years ago


A Fine Frenzy: Come On, Come Out Live DVD

62 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

20 votes
19 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Alison Sudol (born December 23, 1984), known professionally as A Fine Frenzy, is an American alternative singer-songwriter, pianist, and Goodwill Ambassador for the International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN). Her debut album, One Cell in the Sea, was released in 2007, followed in 2009 by Bomb in a Birdcage. Sudol's songs have charted in the United States, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Poland, and France, among other countries, and as of October 2012, she has sold more than 650,000 albums. Her music has also been featured on numerous television shows and featured in several major motion pictures. A Fine Frenzy's lates ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1393 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
5. The View (1997)
Rating:
4
90 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
788 Watched
Rating:
5.7
340 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
5.5
8 Watched




Update feed

usafsg voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

romis18 voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
psow voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

texan voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Alison SudolAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Actress & Director• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Polish; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Alison Sudol23 December 1984  • 3 Albuns Released;• 9 Singles Released;• 0 Colaborations;• 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Adult Alternative & Indie Rock;Instruments: Vocals, Piano & Guitar;"


raymondleggs posted 4 images 2 years ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

김수현 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

franlob voted for 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Listal Football League West Draft (CLOSED) (40 person items)

"Finished with 15 points "


Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »