Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alis Lesley

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Lesley

Age: 81, born 20 April 1938

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Alis Lesley (born Alice Lesley, April 20th 1938) is an American former rockabilly singer, once billed as "the female Elvis Presley." Lesley was born in Chicago, Illinois, United States. Her family later moved to Phoenix, Arizona, where she attended Phoenix Junior College. She majored in television and radio, and began singing rockabilly while a student. She was discovered by Kathryn Godfrey, a popular Phoenix television personality and the sister of Arthur Godfrey. With Ms. Godfrey's help, Lesley became a local favorite following her appearances on television station KTVK and in local night clubs. Lesley ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy rated this 7/10 2 years, 7 months ago
kathy posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago