Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alva White

Born: 24 August 1904 Died: 19 February 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
80 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Alice White Videos

Movie Legends - Alice White (Star)

27 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Tags: Pin-up Girl (2), Beautiful (1), Flapper (1), United States (1), Blonde (1), Cute (1), Starlet (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Born 1904 (1), American (1), Died 1983 (1), Pretty (1), Supporting Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
2. Jimmy the Gent (1934)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched
Rating:
8
10 want to see
5. Big City (1937)
Rating:
6.3
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 4/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
vintage voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

El Zorro voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 months ago

brofiend rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 1 pts., 1 ballot"


giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

fernie voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

fernie rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

oldmoviesbest voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

oldmoviesbest rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago