Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Ida Antoinette Guy

Born: 1 July 1873 Died: 24 March 1968

Country of origin: France


Lists

123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 53 comments
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Silent Film Directors (146 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Female Film Directors (14 items)
list by Lyzette
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Alice Guy Videos


View all Alice Guy videos

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
30 Watched
Rating:
6
21 Watched
Rating:
6.7
15 Watched
Rating:
5.7
15 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
30 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
30 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Cinematic Firsts (212 movies items)

" *First female film director *first female film director"


apo55a 1 year, 11 months ago
mac10 4 years, 2 months ago
BAMF 5 years, 1 month ago
Kid ▲ 6 years, 5 months ago
Merlino 7 years, 6 months ago