Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Jeanne Leppert

Born: 5 May 1915 Died: 9 May 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
Beauties of the 20th century (167 items)
list by Nusch
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
48 votes
Showgirls! (32 items)
list by vintage
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Searching for Scarlett O'Hara (22 items)
list by Kandi
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Alice Faye Videos

Movie Legends - Alice Faye (Reprise)

33 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: Born 1915 (2), Died 1998 (2), Blonde (1), Film Actress (1), Died Aged 83 (1), Silent Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Blue Eyes (1), Starlet (1), 1960s (1), Lips (1), United States (1), Beautiful (1), American (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1970s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
6.8
30 Watched
Rating:
8.6
24 Watched
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fallen Angel (1946)
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
2. In Old Chicago (1938)
Rating:
7.5
36 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
6.9
15 want to see




Music




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 8 pts., 1 vote"


chance voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Nusch voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
xolmis voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Ricky voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 4 years ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

" Alice Jeanne Leppert(1915-1998)"


xolmis voted for 2 images 4 years ago