Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alfonso Ribeiro

Stats

Birth Name: Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro

Age: 52, born 21 September 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Ribeiro


Lists

287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
73 votes
haunted by a character (31 items)
list by alxecin
Published 15 years ago 14 comments
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
Dancing Celebrities! (71 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Alfonso Ribeiro (born in New York City on September 21, 1971) is a Dominican-American actor and singer. His parents had immigrated to New York from the Dominican Republic. He began his acting career on the drama Oye Willie at the age of eight. By the time he was ten, he had released such songs as: "Dance Baby," "Not Too Young," "Sneak Away with Me," and "Time Bomb." Ribeiro also starred in one of Michael Jackson's Pepsi commercials as a dancer. Ribeiro was also cast as Rick Schroder's best friend on the TV series Silver Spoons in 1984. Alfonso starred on Broadway in a show called The Tap D ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
7
817 Watched
4. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
347 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
6.7
86 Watched
Rating:
4.8
61 Watched
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched
5. One on One (2001)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
236 Watched
Rating:
5.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
4. Kid 90 (2021)
Rating:
4.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Alfonso has 3 children:โ€ข Sienna Ribeiro (2003);โ€ข Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro Jr. (2013);โ€ข Anders Reyn Ribeiro (2015);"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 โ™ฅ (66 person items)

"โ™ฅ Alfonso Ribeiro & Angela Unkrich โ™ฅ "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Famous People Born in 1971 (41 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago