Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfonso Herrera Rodríguez

Age: 40, born 28 August 1983

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diana Vázquez


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
9 votes
My Favorite On-Screen LGBT Characters (44 items)
list by BAMF
Published 11 years ago
7 votes
El Reparto (102 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Alfonso "Poncho" Herrera (born Alfonso Herrera Rodríguez on August 28, 1983) is a Mexican actor and ex-member of the music group RBD. Alfonso "Poncho" Herrera Rodríguez was born in Mexico City. He attended to The Edron Academy, a prestiguos high class British school, alongside Gael García Bernal and Ximena Sariñana and graduated in 2002. Herrera originally wanted to become a pilot and was going to move to San Antonio, Texas to enroll in an aviation school. He changed his mind and decided to enroll at the Centro de Educación Artística run by Latin American media giant Televisa. Following his comple ... (more)
Tags: Brown Eyes (2), Born In 1983 (2), Mexican (1), Body (1), Face (1), Beard (1), Omg (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sense8 (2015)
Rating:
7.7
296 Watched
2. Ozark (2017)
Rating:
7.8
144 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
4. Rebelde (2004)
Rating:
5.6
88 Watched
5. The Exorcist (2016)
Rating:
7.1
55 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
61 Watched
Rating:
5.2
28 Watched
Rating:
5.7
25 Watched
4. Amar te duele (2002)
Rating:
4.5
16 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 8 months ago
angy91 voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Rachel 5 years, 9 months ago
sara 5 years, 11 months ago
bluemelody 5 years, 11 months ago
MUZE 6 years, 1 month ago
ebrg 6 years, 4 months ago
BAMF added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
deigismon posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

ria2u posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

Linda Richter posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

EnigmaBoi85 7 years ago
AVCK added this to a list 7 years ago
my hot men list !!! (345 person items)
giannakos246 7 years, 2 months ago
Beverlyn Carrasca-Liberato 7 years, 10 months ago
Evy added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
Edaenia 8 years ago
Naomi Poulat 8 years, 1 month ago
Betty J Herring 8 years, 1 month ago
Susie Kasmiskie 8 years, 1 month ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago