Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abraham Basalinksy

Born: 8 April 1916 Died: 15 July 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

He was born in Bethnal Green, London, the youngest in a Jewish family with ten children; their parents had fled persecution in Russia.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
593 Watched
Rating:
7.9
356 Watched
Rating:
7.2
357 Watched
4. Help! (1965)
Rating:
7
249 Watched
Rating:
6.4
241 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
196 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago