Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexis Merizalde Knapp

Age: 33, born 31 July 1989

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
224 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Photos

54 votes
28 votes
20 votes
19 votes
19 votes

Description: Alexis Knapp (born July 31, 1989) is an American actress known for her appearances in the 2012 comedy films Project X and Pitch Perfect. Knapp was born on July 31, 1989 in Avonmore, Pennsylvania to the late Bradford Elwood Knapp.She has two brothers. At age 18, Knapp moved to LA and there she worked as a model before breaking into acting. She appeared in Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief as Aphrodite Girl and in Couples Retreat. In 2012, she starred in Project X as Alexis and Pitch Perfect as Stacie Conrad, the highly sex crazed Barden Bella. Knapp also starred in the Tom Vaughan directed movie So Underco ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
Rating:
6.6
77 Watched
Rating:
5.3
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1415 Watched
2. Pitch Perfect (2012)
Rating:
6.9
823 Watched
3. Couples Retreat (2009)
Rating:
5
815 Watched
4. Project X (2012)
Rating:
5.3
656 Watched
5. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
395 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images"


nand voted for 5 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

logymw added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1448 person items)
trandoshan voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

MyGoshOh voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

congafan voted for 11 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

trurepair voted for 3 images 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Alexis KnappAmerican Actress• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Dutch;• Ecuadorian;• Cuban; "


brainspanked voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

brainspanked voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

김수현 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
daknuts voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

knoxcameron voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2069 person items)

"Alexis has 1 child:• Kailani Merizalde Knapp"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Aisling voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Johnny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Scott Newman voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »