Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexis Cahill Donnelly

Age: 49, born 7 August 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Oren Glick


Lists

274 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
84 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2015 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 87 comments
43 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Sexiest Businesswomen 2015 (9 items)
list by Sexy Lists
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
2 votes

Description: American news anchor, TV host, news director, financial analyst and executive, and CEO. She graduated from the Dalton School on the Upper East Side and earned a bachelor's degree in political science from Columbia University. She began her career as an analyst at Goldman Sachs in the Equities Division. She was also an executive at Morgan Stanley where she was in charge of floor operations at the New York Stock Exchange, making her the first and youngest woman to manage such an operation for a bulge bracket firm. Glick traded consumer and entertainment stocks, utility and real estate investment trusts and most notably, the fin ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Brunette (2), News (1), Hot (1), Entrepreneur (1), Journalist (1), Anchor (1), Born 1972 (1), Women In Business (1), Fox News (1), Over 35 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
84 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
4.1
51 Watched
4. The Talk (2010)
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
6
15 Watched




Update feed

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

usafsg 1 year, 8 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 3 months ago
djjetz 2 years, 11 months ago
looksharp voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
TV News Cuties (105 beauty items)
jonslist 3 years, 6 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation 5 years, 5 months ago