Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexandros Papadiamantis

Stats

Birth Name: Ἀλέξανδρος Παπαδιαμάντης

Born: 4 March 1851 Died: 3 January 1911

Country of origin: Greece


Lists

61 votes
Greek Beaches You Must Visit Before You Die (8 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments

Photos


Tags: Greek (2), Writer (2), Influential (1), 19th Century (1), U (1), Famous (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

Kyle Ellis 1 year, 10 months ago