Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexandra Dahlström

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Kashna Dahlström

Age: 34, born 12 February 1984

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years ago
2 votes
Fell in love again (10 items)
list by markerakimi
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Alexandra Dahlström is a Swedish actress. She was born in Gävle, Sweden, and grew up in Stockholm. Her mother is Russian, and her father Swedish. She speaks both languages fluently. Dahlström gained international attention in 1998 after starring as Elin in the film Fucking Åmål. For this, she won the Guldbagge Award for Best Actress, together with Rebecka Liljeberg. Despite receiving numerous offers to act in other films, she declined, stating that she wanted to concentrate on finishing her schooling. In 2002, Dahlström acted as assistant director, alongside Fucking Åmål director Lukas Moodysson, with his film Lilj ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (4), Swedish (3), Born In 1984 (1), Short (1), Pretty (1), Petite (1), Actress (1), Sweden (1), 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
457 Watched
Rating:
6.1
43 Watched
3. Miss Sweden (2004)
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
5. Blondie (2012)
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 days, 15 hours ago
fe2ah rated this 6/10 4 days, 4 hours ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 4 days, 19 hours ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Gr81 rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago