Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Nicole Chando

Age: 32, born 28 July 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

175 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2414 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
116 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7861 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
84 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
The Keystone State (65 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Alexandra Chando Videos

The Lying Game - Promo (August 15, 2011)

26 Views

Added 7 years ago


"The Lying Game" Coming To ABC Family

17 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

18 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Alexandra Chando (born July 28, 1986 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania) is an Emmy-nominated American actress. She currently plays the role of Maddie Coleman on the daytime soap opera As the World Turns. She was recently featured on an episode of MTV's True Life: I'm Getting My Big Break. Chando joined the cast of As the World Turns on July 28, 2005 in the role of Henry Coleman (played by Trent Dawson)'s younger sister Maddie. A graduate of Liberty High School, she currently resides in New York City. ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Actress (3), Cute (3), Brunette (3), Female (3), Born 1986 (2), United States (2), The Lying Game (2), Brown Eyes (2), Soap Opera (1), As The World Turns (1), 2 (1), #1 (1), 1986 (1), Born In 1986 (1), Holy Shit (1), Talented (1), Actress. Soap Opera (1), Gorgeous (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1544 Watched
Rating:
7.6
718 Watched
Rating:
6.3
572 Watched
Rating:
7.1
112 Watched
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.8
15 want to see
2. Construction (2015)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
dlaidoo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Beautiful Brown Hair (33 person items)
clayton jungle voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

perod added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
July Birthdays (32 person items)

"July 28"


perod voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

cekadidas voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

redraider voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Beautiful Actresses (117 person items)
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
clayton jungle voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago