Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewen Burke

Age: 32, born 25 August 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jermain Defoe


Lists

57 votes
Hitting The Bottle Once More! (49 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
hot music videos (28 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Music (72 items)
list by Estัษ‘ngรจlo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Seen Live (212 items)
list by Zane
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment

Alexandra Burke Videos

Alexandra & Beyonce - "Listen" XFactor 2008

18 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewan Burke was born on August 25, 1988 in Islington, London, England. is an English singer and winner of the fifth series of UK television singing talent show "The X Factor". Alexandra Burke is the daughter of Jamaican-born David Burke and British-born Melissa Bell of Afro-Jamaican, Irish and Dougla descent, who is a former Soul II Soul member. Her middle names come from her great grandmother (Imelda) and grandfather (Cecil) and her mother's maiden name (Ewan). Her parents split up when she was six. Burke started singing when she was five and, prior to The X Factor, had no professional vo ... (more)
Tags: United Kingdom (1), Born In 1988 (1), Black (1), Ebony (1), Reality Tv Contestant (1), Singer (1), British (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
2. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.5
163 Watched
Rating:
6.7
98 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
2 want this
Rating:
6
1 own




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Female Music Artists (365 person items)

"Alexandra Imelda Cecelia Ewen Burke25 August 1988ย ย โ€ข 3 Albuns Released;โ€ข 10 Awards Wins & 9 Nominations;"


QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months ago
Planet Hot (1983 person items)
dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months ago
Planet Hot (1983 person items)
dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months ago
Planet Hot (1983 person items)
dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months ago
Planet Hot (1983 person items)
Zippyjet posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Planet Hot (1983 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Zane added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Seen Live (212 person items)

"December 2009"


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

yogibear1 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »