Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexander Pushkin

Stats

Birth Name: Aleksandr Sergeyevich Pushkin

Born: 6 June 1799 Died: 10 February 1837

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

11 votes
Famous A's (51 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
10 votes
Black Achievers (94 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Men Renowned for Their Charm (25 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Favorite Poets (12 items)
list by Daniela_C_xx
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Deceased (1), Romantic Era (1), Drama (1), Satire (1), Romance (1), Playwright (1), Novelist (1), Author (1), Poet (1), Russian (1), Died 1837 (1), Born 1799 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Onegin (1999)
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
2. Sensuela (1974)
Rating:
6.5
66 Watched
3. The Eagle (1925)
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8.3
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Famous A's (51 person items)
browser posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

vraifriandise added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)