Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexander Nevsky

Stats

Birth Name: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kuritsyn

Age: 47, born 17 July 1971

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 6"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Alexander Nevsky is a Russian superstar bodybuilder turned actor, writer and producer. In 1994 Nevsky graduated from State Academy of Management (Moscow). Published 9 books about fitness and bodybuilding in Russia. Author of about 500 articles. In 1999 he moved to California. He studied English at UCLA and acting at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute. He has become the first successful Russian writer, producer and actor in Hollywood (thanks to "Moscow Heat" and "Treasure Raiders").
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
489 Watched
Rating:
5.6
133 Watched
Rating:
2.8
6 Watched
4. Magic Man (2010)
Rating:
10
4 want to see
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Black Rose (2014)
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
2.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

MacGuffin posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago