Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Jerome Gould

Age: 28, born 4 May 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lieba Gould


Lists

114 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
born in year 1994 (176 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
Guest Stars on Supernatural* (57 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gould was born and raised in Los Angeles, California. He began acting at the age of two and is perhaps best known for providing the voice of the title character of Disney/Pixar's film Finding Nemo (2003) and starring as Shane Botwin on the Showtime dark comedy-drama series Weeds (2005). His on-camera credits include guest spots on the television series Ally McBeal (1997), Malcolm in the Middle (2000), and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), Supernatural (2005), and Pushing Daisies (2007). He has been Married to Lieba Gould since June 24th, 2018.
Tags: Jewish (5), Jew (4), American (4), Hebrew (4), Child Actor (4), Voice Actor (4), White (2), Male (2), Weeds (2), Nemo (1), Israeli (1), Actor (1), Born 1994 (1), Born In 1994 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2211 Watched
3. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1211 Watched
4. Pushing Daisies (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1042 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8093 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2088 Watched
3. Finding Dory (2016)
Rating:
6.2
745 Watched
4. Curious George (2006)
Rating:
6.3
267 Watched
5. Bambi II (2006)
Rating:
5.1
264 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Stars and A Character they Voice (22 person items)

"Alexander Gould (aka Shane Botwin) as Nemo "


jojobeckers01 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 2 months ago

"Yeah Best Jojo Beckers"