Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexa Swinton

Stats

Birth Name: Alexa Skye Swinton

Age: 11, born 2 September 2009

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Alexa Swinton (aka Alexa Skye Swinton) is an American actress, singer, and writer with Canadian, Scottish and Russian-Jewish heritage. She is known for her roles in television, film and theater. She is a member of SAG-AFTRA and Actors Equity. Alexa, whose father is the 36th head of the Swinton clan, is a distant cousin of Tilda Swinton. She was born Alexa Skye Swinton in New York City. Her mother, Inna Swinton (nรฉe Idelchik), was originally from Riga, Latvia, and her father, Rolfe Swinton, is Canadian-born. Her ancestry is Scottish, English and Russian Jewish, including a long tapestry of prominent Scottish ancestors.
Tags: American (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
4 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
7
83 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
4. Billions (2016)
Rating:
7.4
54 Watched
Rating:
7
29 Watched




Update feed

Bene rated this 7/10 7 months, 1 week ago
Alea posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Alea posted 17 images [View All] 1 year ago