Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alex Ross

Stats

Birth Name: Nelson Alexander Ross

Age: 51, born 22 January 1970

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
Celebrities I met/seen (30 items)
list by indianastar
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Description: American comic book writer/artist known primarily for his painted interiors, covers, and design work. He first became known with the 1994 miniseries Marvels, on which he collaborated with writer Kurt Busiek for Marvel Comics. He has since done a variety of projects for both Marvel and DC Comics, such as the 1996 miniseries Kingdom Come, which Ross co-wrote. Since then he has done covers and character designs for Busiek's series Astro City, and various projects for Dynamite Entertainment. His feature film work includes concept and narrative art for Spider-Man and Spider-Man 2, and DVD packaging art for the M. Night Shyamalan film ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
7.6
714 Watched
Rating:
7.2
54 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
25 own
Rating:
8.8
15 own
Rating:
8.1
5 own
Rating:
8.7
7 own
Rating:
8.5
7 own




Update feed

Martínez 06 rated this 9/10 3 months ago
Brandon Carreon rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
indianastar added this to a list 1 year ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"took a picture with him and autograph"


narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago