Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Federico Petricone, Jr.

Born: 29 February 1936 Died: 18 July 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shannon Wilcox


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years ago 10 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1491 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (437 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alex Rocco (born Alexander Federico Petricone, Jr., February 29, 1936) is an American actor. His roles have ranged from comedy to playing gangsters in Mafia movies. Rocco was born Alexander Federico Petricone, Jr. in Cambridge, Massachusetts but raised in Somerville, Massachusetts, the son of Mary (née Di Biase; October 1909 - August 1978) and Alessandro Sam Petricone. Tough and volatile-looking Italianate character actor Alex Rocco was born in Boston and spent time training with such notable teachers as Leonard Nimoy and Jeff Corey to curb his thick Boston accent. In Hollywood from 1963, he worked as a bartender during t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5683 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
6
1916 Watched
Rating:
7
1879 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5482 Watched
2. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.6
4418 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1329 Watched
Rating:
8.9
964 Watched
Rating:
6.6
941 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1491 person items)

" "


Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago