Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Rebecca Parks

Age: 35, born 26 July 1984

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Description: Born: Mount Hawke, Cornwall, England, UK. Education: The Hub, St Austell, Cornwall, England, UK - theatre studies, dance, acrobatics and clowning. An English singer-songwriter. In 2003 Alex Parks was supposed to go to clown school, however her father entered her into the auditions for the popular BBC television talent show 'Fame Academy' instead. Alex went on to win the contest at the age of 19. The grand prize consisted of a record deal, a fancy car and an apartment in Notting Hill, London. Soon after winning 'Fame Academy', Alex released her first single "Maybe That's What It Takes" which peaked at numb ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
1
5 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
2
2 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Introduction (2003)
Rating:
8
3 own
2. Honesty (2005)
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
2
1 own
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen