Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alex Lovy

Stats

Birth Name: Alex Terry Lovy

Born: 2 September 1913 Died: 14 February 1992

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Alex Lovy was an American animator. He spent the majority of his career as an animator and director at Walter Lantz Productions. He was later a producer at Hanna-Barbera, and also supervised the cartoon unit at Warner Bros. during its final days
Tags: Producer (1), Director (1), Animator (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Rating:
6.1
1359 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Rating:
6.6
406 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Knock Knock (1940)
Rating:
8.1
7 Watched
2. Norman Normal (1968)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
3.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
5. The Screwball (1943)
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
2. Hollywood Bowl (1938)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago