Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Essoe

Age: 32, born 9 March 1992

Country of origin: Saudi Arabia

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Alexandra Essoe is a Canadian actress who has appeared predominantly in horror films. Essoe had her first lead role in the 2014 American horror film Starry Eyes, and she had a starring role in the 2017 American horror film Midnighters. She has collaborated several times with director Mike Flanagan, playing Wendy Torrance in the 2019 horror film Doctor Sleep and playing supporting roles in the series The Haunting of Bly Manor in 2020 and Midnight Mass in 2021. Alex Essoe was born in Dhahran, Saudi Arabia. ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
254 Watched
Rating:
6
92 Watched
3. L!fe Happens (2012)
Rating:
5.4
71 Watched
Rating:
5.5
67 Watched
5. Passion Play (2011)
Rating:
4.8
56 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Reaper (2007)
Rating:
6.9
289 Watched
Rating:
6.8
89 Watched
Rating:
7.2
97 Watched
Rating:
7.5
80 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Agirl 7 months, 1 week ago
Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

LordJ 1 year, 1 month ago
fenglinchuan 1 year, 2 months ago
derreckmark voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
KingRichard 1 year, 7 months ago
rico650 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

rcvr2 1 year, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger 1 year, 10 months ago
django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

blackjack9 2 years, 7 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F 2 years, 8 months ago
123456ronin 2 years, 9 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
angy91 3 years ago
steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

clovia 3 years, 4 months ago
MUZE 3 years, 4 months ago
MUZE voted for 24 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

damocles 4 years, 2 months ago
cekadidas 4 years, 5 months ago
AdamantiumX voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Zeke21 4 years, 7 months ago
p91v4k2h 4 years, 8 months ago
DuckNation 4 years, 8 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

carnamau 6 years ago
coffee-boy voted for 2 images 6 years ago

franlob voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

goldthwait 6 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »