Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Milad Alexandre Mack Atala

Age: 52, born 3 June 1968

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

3 votes
born in year 1968 (110 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Alex Atala (Milad Alexandre Mack Atala, born June 3, 1968 in São Paulo, Brazil), is a Brazilian chef who runs the restaurant D.O.M. in São Paulo. In April 2011, D.O.M. was rated the 7th best restaurant in the world by the S.Pellegrino World's 50 Best Restaurants, published by Restaurant magazine. His establishment also holds the title of "Acqua Panna Best Restaurant In South America." He's known for transforming traditional Brazilian dishes, adopting French and Italian culinary techniques to native Brazilian ingredients. Atala also hosts a television show on Brazilian TV channel GNT.
Tags: Bear (2), Chef (2), Hairy (2), Brazilian (2), Born In 1968 (1), Hairy Chest (1), Born 1968 (1), DILF (1), Hot (1), Tatooed (1), Tattooed (1), Tattoo (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.9
24 Watched
Rating:
8.7
15 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

MurdererX posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

MurdererX posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago