Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alessandro Del Piero

Age: 44, born 9 November 1974

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sonia Amoruso


Lists

26 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (562 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
22 votes
Celebrities & Skateboard, Doers & Posers (46 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years ago
14 votes
Great Italian Footballers (29 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
My Football Heroes! (19 items)
list by JoseyWales
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Alessandro Del Piero Videos

Alessandro Del Piero - The Only One

23 Views

Added 7 years ago


Del Piero Top 10 Goals

11 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alessandro Del Piero (born November 9, 1974 in Conegliano) is an Italian football player. He usually plays as a forward or between the midfield and the strikers. He is not the tallest of forwards, and is more of a creative forward rather than a "goal poacher". Del Piero is renowned for his deadly finishing, and the ease in which he dribbles past defenders. He is an expert in dead ball situations, and seems to have the ability to hit the target from almost anywhere on the pitch. Del Piero started his professional career in 1991 with Padova of Italian Serie B. In 1993, he transferred to Juventus, and has been there ever ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
9
3 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Diabolik added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Gallenum posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

vanderSaar voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

vanderSaar rated this 9/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
MUZE rated this 5/10 8 months, 1 week ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
arkkangabriel rated this 10/10 2 years ago
~(__^> added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favorites Football Players (50 person items)
rickterenzi voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
jazzybop voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
milica posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Hssine rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

aref rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago