Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alessandra Olivia Toreson

Age: 35, born 29 May 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
184 votes
Mermaids (68 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
106 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Alessandra Torresani Videos

Colton Haynes Alessandra Torresani Leven Rambin Haley Ramm LOVE IS FOREVER

460 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 11 years ago


The Dark Side of Love

317 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Alessandra Torresani

529 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

57 votes
40 votes
26 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Alessandra Torresani (born Alessandra Olivia Toreson; May 29, 1987) is an American actress. She is best known for the portrayal of Zoe Graystone in the science fiction television series Caprica. Prior to 2007, she was credited as Alessandra Toreson. Alessandra Torresani was born Alessandra Olivia Toreson on May 29, 1987 in Palo Alto, California.Her mother, Marcia Glow, was a CEO, while her father, James Sylvester Toreson, ran startup tech companies. She began studying dancing and singing when she was two years old. At the age of 8, she landed a job doing interviews between cartoons on The WB Television Network. She has a b ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Actress (5), Female (4), 1987 (3), United States (3), Born 1987 (2), Caprica (2), Brunette (2), Blue Eyes (1), 5' 3" (1), The Big Bang Theory (1), Petite (1), Born In 1987 (1), Born In May (1), Born May 1987 (1), May 29 (1), Quiero Una Novia Asรญ (1), Usa (1), Cylon (1), Dream Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3139 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2228 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2207 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1679 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Playback (2012)
Rating:
4.6
39 Watched
Rating:
5.4
48 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched
4. The Moment (2013)
Rating:
4.7
5 want to see
5. Acid Girls (2014)
2 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 9 hours, 7 minutes ago
michealoh voted for 2 images 4 days, 13 hours ago

jemate added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Wonder Woman (8 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

AtomicPunk voted for 16 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

mykwhopan voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

northernhokie voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

northernhokie voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 6 months ago
oldman added this to a list 6 months ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

Look Left posted 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 13 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

texan voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 42 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
EFPaisley voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »