Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aleksis Kivi

Stats

Birth Name: Alexis Stenvall

Born: 10 October 1834 Died: 31 December 1872

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

50 votes
100 Greatest Finns (Suuret suomalaiset) (100 items)
list by Mickey Mickenson
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Author (1), Finnish (1), Novelist (1), Playwright (1), Died Aged 38 (1), Born 1834 (1), Died 1872 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Nummisuutarit (1923)
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
2. Nummisuutarit (1938)
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
Rating:
5.6
5 Watched
4. Nummisuutarit (1957)
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 want to see




Books

Rating:
7.1
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this




TV written by

Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see